Dexonline.Ro - Info dexonline.ro

dexonline.ro receives about 50,000 unique visitors and 116,500 (2.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $170.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $105,222.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dexonline.ro is ranked number 10,475 in the world and 0.01% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cluj-napoca, 13, Romania and links to network IP address 92.114.98.4. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dexonline.ro

Dicţionar explicativ român cu posibilitatea adăugării de noi termeni de către utilizatori.
How did dexonline.ro look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dexonline.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
50,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,500,000
Daily Pageviews:
116,500 (2.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,475 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 84.2%85.6%50
United Kingdom 2.3%1.9%13858
Germany 2.0%1.7%18707
Italy 1.6%1.6%13289
France 1.4%1.3%20040
Moldova 1.0%1.2%122
Japan 0.8%0.4%71355
Portugal 0.7%0.4%6640
Belgium 0.6%0.5%10539
Spain 0.6%0.7%29370
United States 0.6%0.4%199794
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%16720

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dexonline.ro
99.78%99.59%2.29
voronet.dexonline.ro
0.25%0.36%3.3
wiki.dexonline.ro
0.07%0.05%2

Competitive Data

SEMrush dexonline.ro
Domain:
  dexonline.ro
Rank:
  47,484
Organic Keywords:
  12,987
Organic Traffic:
  31,417
Organic Cost:
  $5,571.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,120
Total Backlinks:
  397,992
Follow Links:
  97,802
Nofollow Links:
  300,190
Referring Domains:
  2,193
Referring IPs:
  2,076

How socially engaged is dexonline.ro?

Facebook:
  10,347
Google +:
  6,697
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  480
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dexonline.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$170.81
Monthly Revenue:
$5,124.30
Yearly Revenue:
$62,345.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 99,724$117.67
United Kingdom 2,214$13.79
Germany 1,981$9.57
France 1,515$7.12
Italy 1,864$6.51
United States 466$5.35
Netherlands 699$3.56
Belgium 583$2.87
Japan 466$1.49
Portugal 466$1.02
Moldova 1,398$0.96
Spain 816$0.91

How much money do dexonline.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$33.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,019.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,406.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,991
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
689,738
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,391,815
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 20,942$24.71
Germany 574$2.77
United Kingdom 354$2.21
Italy 317$1.11
United States 84$0.96
France 167$0.78
Netherlands 119$0.60
Belgium 70$0.34
Portugal 98$0.21
Spain 155$0.17
Moldova 98$0.07
Japan 14$0.04

How much is dexonline.ro worth?

Website Value:
$105,222.65

Where is dexonline.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.114.98.4
ASN:
AS39756 
ISP:
Easyhost Srl 
Server Location:
Cluj-napoca
13
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 92.114.98.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dexonline.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(744 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://dexonline.ro/js/merged/542f387714bf4672075049166eaf8a24.js?v=20170626164517
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,b,i,bi
https://dexonline.ro/css/merged/65343aed79e740dbeff6365cae533157.css?v=20170628195446

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/static/glade.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://us-ads.openx.net/mw/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.4KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing https://dexonline.ro/static/img/wotd/thumb88/misc/aleator.jpg could save 7.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://dexonline.ro/static/img/wotd/thumb88/2017/07/schismatic.jpg could save 7.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://dexonline.ro/static/img/wotd/thumb88/cuvantul-lunii/2017/Familie.jpg could save 3.3KiB (49% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/moara">moara cuvintelor</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 656B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://dexonline.ro/ could save 656B (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dexonline.ro does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dexonline.ro does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Referinţă/Dicţionare

What sites are related to dexonline.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.10.0 (Ubuntu)
Date: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 08:27:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 194
Connection: close
Location: https://dexonline.ro/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.0 (Ubuntu)
Date: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 08:27:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 25437
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 58024185 58451199
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Age: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.dexonline.ro 3584
A 92.114.98.4 3584
SOA 3584
Mname ns1.elvsoft.net
Rname adminii.elvsoft.com
Serial Number 2017021516
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3584
NS ns2.elvsoft.net 3584
NS ns1.elvsoft.net 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: dexonline.ro
Registered On: 2003-10-24
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: ns1.elvsoft.net
Nameserver: ns2.elvsoft.net

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dexonline.ro widget